Results of the V Parapan Am Games – Congratulations to All the Athletes

15 Omara DUran

The V Parapan American Games concluded on August 15. It was the largest Parapan Am Games to date with more than 1,600 athletes competing in 15 sports. 995 medals were awarded to athletes from 18 countries, with Brazil coming out of the Games with a huge lead over all its opponents. Congratulations to all the athletes and best wishes on the road to Lima!

Rank CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1BRABrazil1097474257
2CANCanada506355168
3USAUnited States405144135
4MEXMexico383639113
5COLColombia24363090
6CUBCuba19151347
7ARGArgentina18252467
8VENVenezuela8142547
9CHIChile42612
10JAMJamaica2215
11TTOTrinidad and Tobago2002
12ECUEcuador1045
13BERBermuda1001
14URUUruguay1001
15NCANicaragua0044
16CRCCosta Rica0022
17PURPuerto Rico0022
18DOMDominican Republic0011
Parapan Am Games